Cape Top Cat 2012

Cape Top Cat 2012

Date :15 September 2012
(Please note that both the date and venue have changed from those previously published.)
Club :Cape Top Cat
Affiliation :SACC (Auspices of WPCC and ABCC)
Venue :NG Stellenberg, Durbanville
Time :09h00 to 15h00
Theme :Cats and Music
Sponsor :Royal Canin

Best Entire

Sp Ch San-Shing's Baby Tjoklits NQ

Siamese Chocolatepoint Female

Owners  : P & T Prime

Breeders  : Owners

Photo by Krystle Callaghan

Best Neuter and Cape Top Cat 2012

Sp Pr Majikats Henry Higgins RQ

Cornish Rex Red Neuter Male

Owners  : L Keyser & D Litster

Breeders  : Owners

Photo by Krystle Callaghan

Best Kitten

San-Shing's Ravens Pass

Siamese Sealpoint Neuter Male

Owner  : G Bacon

Breeders  : P & T Prime

Photo by Krystle Callaghan

Best Domestic

“Supreme Master” Cuppucino

Cream Tabby Shorthair Neuter Male

Owner  : I Sommerfeld

Photo by Krystle Callaghan

Other Photos

The winner is announced!

Photo by Alastair Knight

The prizes.

Photo by Alastair Knight

All Placings

ENTIRES

PLACE NAME SEX DESCRIPTION OWNER BREEDER
1 Sp Ch San-Shing's Baby Tjoklits NQ F Siamese Chocolatepoint P & T Prime G Pramatarova
2 Sp Ch Uzi Persy De Gal of Aquila (Imp) M Persian Red A Kazee D Amble & F Pini (USA)
3 Sp Ch Sabokah Ed Fuddpukka of Mapantsula (Imp) NQ M Burmese Chocolate D Jansen & R van der Walt I Huisman
4 Sp Ch Xtreme Dream Sultan Chan*SK of Mai-Thai (Imp) NW M Oriental Shorthair Black C van der Riet A Watanabe
5 Sp Ch Jungletrax Just Do It of Luan's (Imp) M Bengal Brown Spotted Tabby V & L van Wyk A Hutcherson
6 Sp Ch Abyzona Flight-of-the-Phaulkon of Sherada (Imp) M Abyssinian Ruddy G Burman G Ducate
7 Sp Ch Kimara Jazz N Blues Azastar of Azreal (Imp) NQ M Russian Blue L Hewitt Carla Purcell
8 Sp Ch Gogees Fool's Gold of Luan's (Imp) NQ M Bengal Black/Brown Spotted Tabby V & L Van Wyk L Nikiforos
9 Sp Ch Cherie-Finesse L'Dearheart Sir Lancelot (Imp) NQ RQ M Chinchilla Longhair Black-Tipped Silver A Delport Owners
10 Sp Ch Waterlee Zakumi NQ M Ragdoll Bluepoint Bi-colour J van Zyl A Bednarova

 

NEUTERS

PLACE NAME SEX DESCRIPTION OWNER BREEDER
1 Sp Pr Majikats Henry Higgins RQ NM Cornish Rex Red L Keyser & D Litster G Pramatarova
2 Tr Sp Pr Kondicoon Montgomery of Highlanders NQ RQ NM Maine Coon Brown Classic Tabby & White CA Middleton D Amble & F Pini (USA)
3 Sp Pr The Legends Gregori Rasputin NQ NM Maine Coon Cream Tabby A Visser I Huisman
4 Sp Pr Cracker Black Cherry NQ SF Exotic Black C Bloemhoff A Watanabe
5 Sp Pr Milords Simply Stunning SF British Shorthair Blue J Banham A Hutcherson
6 Tr Sp Pr Highlanders Mr Sean Connery NQ NM Maine Coon Silver Classic Tabby N Burton-Durham G Ducate
7 Sp Pr Waterlee Miu Miu NQ RQ SF Ragdoll Bluepoint Mitted J van Zyl Carla Purcell
8 Tr Sp Pr Mai-Thai's Catsanova NQ NM Siamese Seal Tabbypoint C Du Toit L Nikiforos
9 Sp Pr Cherie-Finesse Jean Paul NQ RQ (ASAA) NM Chinchilla Longhair Black Shaded Silver J van Zyl Owners
10 Gr Pr Cherie-Finesse Emily SF Chinchilla Longhair Black Tipped Silver A Delport A Bednarova

 

KITTENS

PLACE NAME SEX DESCRIPTION OWNER BREEDER
1 San-Shing's Ravens Pass NM Siamese Sealpoint G Bacon G Pramatarova
2 Spellbound Yoda of Classicats (Imp) M Birman Bluepoint J Le Roux D Amble & F Pini (USA)
3 San-Shing's Kings Best NM Siamese Caramelpoint M Bolton I Huisman
4 San-Shing's Gallant Man NM Siamese Sealpoint L Williams A Watanabe
5 The Legends Lucky Charm SF Maine Coon Brown Classic Tabby & White H De Waal & D Rossouw A Hutcherson

 

DOMESTICS

PLACE NAME SEX DESCRIPTION OWNER
1 Supreme Master Cuppucino NM Cream Tabby Shorthair I Sommerfeld
2 Master Mitzi SF Black Calico Mediumhair S Leech
3 Supreme Master Kitty SF Sealpoint & White Shorthair I Sommerfeld
4 Phredd NM Seal Tabbypoint Shorthair H Hynd
5 Grand Master Oodle the Doodlebug NM Creampoint Shorthair M Hotz